skip navigation

Academic All-Ohio

OHSFCA Academic All Ohio Football Teams 2018

SCHOOL
Hudson*
Rocky River*
Turpin*
Upper Arlington*
New Albany*
Wellston*
Canton Central Catholic#
Perry (Lake County)#
St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)^
Ashland^
Salem^ * Plaque, Picture in Program, Pizza Party
Lake Catholic^ # Certificate, Picture in Program
Clyde^ ^ Certificate
West Holmes^
Bloom Carroll^
Wheelersburg^
Dover^
Olentangy^
Steubenville^
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)^
Coldwater^
Wyoming^
Canfield^
Avon^
Boardman^
Edgerton^
Kings^
Louisville^
Newark Catholic^
Chillicothe^
Pickerington North^
Carey^
Solon^
Beavercreek^
Dayton Carroll^
Edgewood^
Wapakoneta^
Liberty Center^
Archbold^
Sylvania Southview^
Nordonia^
Strongsville^
Hopewell Loudon^
Wooster^
Dayton Northridge^
Bluffton^
Sidney^
Marlington^
Copley^
Canton McKinley^
Austintown Fitch^
Wauseon^
Big Walnut^
South Central^
Twinsburg^
John Glenn^
Johnstown Monroe^
Liberty Benton^
Centerburg^
Columbia^
Xenia^
Coventry^
Orange^
Chagrin Falls^
Huron^
Hubbard^
Bishop Hartley^
LaBrae^
Columbus Grove^
Teays Valley^
Lakewood^
Waynesville^
Symmes Valley^
New Bremen
Gilmour Academy
Gallia Academy
Heath
Lucas
Fairfield
Tallmadge
Miami East
Versailles
Vermilion
Fairland
Steubenville Catholic Central
North Olmsted
Indian Valley
University School
Indian Creek
Tuscarawas Central Catholic
Tiffin Calvert
Amanda Clearcreek
Plymouth
Alliance
Valley Christian
Richmond Edison

OHSFCA Individual Academic All Ohio Football 2018

FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL
Mike Yamokoski Tallmadge
Peyton Bartley Xenia
Blane Himmelheber Marlington
Payton Taylor Harrison Central
Luka Zurak Lake Catholic
Colin Kozlowski Licking Valley
Anthony Morris Jr. Glenville
Braydon Tomak Coshocton
Ian Phillips Steubenville
Nick Close Solon
Clayton Criss Steubenville
Joey Edmonds Wyoming
Nick Erslan Chillicothe
Seth Thompson Licking Valley
Tyon Posey Glenville
Jordan Trowers Valley Christian
Brenden Dalton Miami East
Carson Risher Wadsworth
Bradley Rinehart Chillicothe
Davey Berner Tecumseh
Dalton David Danville
Nathan Lawyer Big Walnut
Adam Ross Columbia
Zachary Bradford Coshocton
Jared Schaefer Clear Fork
Colton Frazier Miami East
A. J. Betleyoun Tecumseh
Logan Bell Lisbon David Anderson
Cole Frilling Coldwater
Casey Scroggins Huron
Alec Loveridge Riverdale
Jared Flewelling Clyde
Gavin Thompson John Glenn
Mark Biltz West Holmes
Ryan O'Donnell West Holmes
Carrick Miller West Holmes
Ty Arlesic Steubenville
Jack DelGarbino Girard
Alex Becker Hillsdale
Quartez D. Heards Glenville
Evan Dahm Wheelersburg
William Dean Clark Massilon Washington
Tyler Jones North Olmsted
Parker Zachrich John Glenn
Griffin Summit Carey
John Clore Tuscarawas Central Catholic
Vincent Villella Miami East
Augustino Arcuri Boardman
Twon Hines Northridge
Rease Dorsey Danville
Keith Claxon Ridgewood
Anthony Fredericks Tuscarawas Central Catholic
Carson David McNellie Lake Catholic
Luke Brickner Tiffin Calvert
Michael Shoaf Rocky River
Micah Ritter Edgerton
Nate Rieple Lake Catholic
Jack Deneher Dover
Matthew Zaremski Canfield
Josh Recker Tiffin Calvert
Jeb Grover Lucas
Michael Caniglia Hudson
Mason Stutzman Dover
Ben Krimm Upper Arlington
Dylan Cunningham Steubenville
Nick Davis Wellston
Ben Larson John Glenn
Chris Postage Chillicothe
Dominic Perry Crestview
Porter Wilson Copley
Caden Harden Oak Hill
Camaron Farrar Clyde
Sam Schadek Upper Arlington
Josh Berry Portsmouth West
Tommy Dilz Upper Arlington
Moe Mitchell Wyoming
Jack Scharfe New Albany
Spencer Kane Perry (Lake)
Jacob Herbert Wadsworth
Ben Johnson Pickerington North
Luke Weingart Salem
Anthony Sciarrone St. Francis de Sales
Brady Degryse Edgerton
Justin Hartzell Steubenville Catholic
Chad Morris Symmes Valley
Michael Finnegan Rocky River
Trent Salyers Wheelersburg
Alex Lupton Newark Catholic
Dylan Huff Crestview
Samuel Fabbio Teays Valley
R. J. Prusha Avon Lake
Tom Marjak Lake Catholic
Avery Horne Plymouth
Joel Lambiotte Fairland
Ross Garrison Ashland
Pierson Rogers Wyoming
Jerett Souers Willard
Jack Wilson New Albany
Alijah Curtis Canton McKinley
Josh Bever Ashland
Bryce Richards Nelsonville-York
Stephen Schmitt Centerburg
Anthony Fallon Steubenville Catholic
Cade Hannahs Barnesville
Jack Voudouris University School
Jalen Miller Wheelersburg
Braydon Cape Edgerton
Nick Milluzzi Columbia
Caden Harris John Glenn
Dylan Dagley Wooster
Konner Riggs Avon Lake
Ike Gilt West Holmes
Babatunde Motoni Orange
Kade Collins Plymouth
Grant Myers Newark Catholic
Evan Hiestand Versailles
Colton Stoneman LaBrae
Jordan Kirkbride Bishop Hartley
Clayton Flegal Edgerton
Jake Kapp University School
Eli Branham Edgerton
Adam Hackworth Carey
Grady Hay West Holmes
Jackson Ness Upper Arlington
Michiah Burton New Albany
Mitch Niekamp Coldwater
Tom Leskovac Austintown Fitch
Brode White New Albany
Cale Ogi West Holmes
Andrew Naughton Kings
Brock Snowball Wadsworth
Turner Johnson Salem
Mason McMillen Wadsworth
Ian Sexton Dover
Carl Moore Meadowbrook
Armon Frey Orange
Alec Miller Wadsworth
Benton Tennant LaBrae
Kent Wolford LaBrae
Dom Montalbano Austintown Fitch
Jason Beyer Perry (Lake)
Zach Rankin Coventry
Zach Mahl Willard
Brendan Beattie Kings
Logan Domer Orrville
Matteo Agriesti Bishop Hartley
Bridger Cline West Holmes
Riley McCleary LaBrae

Ohio High School Football Coaches Association Sponsors

Interested in becoming a sponsor of Ohio High School Football Coaches Association?

Sponsored by Become a sponsor

Become a sponsor

Visit Website

Want to participate in your local community? Become a  sponsor for Ohio High School Football Coaches Association and support youth in your area.

Sponsored by Become a sponsor

Become a sponsor

Visit Website

Want to participate in your local community? Become a  sponsor for Ohio High School Football Coaches Association and support youth in your area.

Sponsored by Become a sponsor

Become a sponsor

Visit Website

Want to participate in your local community? Become a  sponsor for Ohio High School Football Coaches Association and support youth in your area.